Privacy Policy

Personal Data Processing Policy

ล็อค

PariMatch – ปลอดภัยและเชื่อถือได้

1. General Provisions

This policy on processing personal data is established in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” and establishes the procedures for processing personal data and measures for its security. of personal data processed by PariMatch Online Bookmaker (hereinafter referred to as Operator).

  1. The operator defines as the most important goals and conditions for the implementation of his activities, the observance of human and civil rights and freedom of processing his personal data, including the protection of the right to privacy, personal confidentiality. and family
  2. Policy of the processor regarding the processing of personal data This policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors to the Site. http://parimatch-betting-th.net

2. Basic concepts used in the policy

  1. Automatic processing of personal data – processing of personal data using computer technology.
  2. Blocking of personal data – temporary cessation of processing of personal data. (unless it is necessary to take action to clarify personal information)
  3. Website – A collection of graphical material and information as well as computer programs and databases to ensure Internet access at network addresses. http://parimatch-betting-th.net
  4. Personal Data Information System – The set of personal data contained in the database and provides for the processing of information technology and technical means.
  5. Privacy compromise of personal data – actions as a result of which it cannot be identified without additional data, ownership of personal data by a specific user, or other personal data.
  6. Processing of personal data – any action (action) or series of actions. (Actions) performed by the use of automated tools or without the use of such tools on personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification. (change update) data extraction, transfer use (distribution, provision of access), privacy, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
  7. Processor – a government agency, municipal authority, legal entity or independent person or together with other persons who organize and (or) process personal data, as well as determine the purpose of processing personal data, the elements of personal data to be perform action (Operations) performed with personal data
  8. Personal Data – Any information that relates directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable user of the Website. http://parimatch-betting-th.net;
  9. User – website visitor. http://parimatch-betting-th.net;
  10. Providing Personal Information – Processing with the purpose of disclosing personal information to certain individuals or groups.
  11. Dissemination of Personal Information – Any act aimed at disclosing personal information to an unlimited number of individuals (transfer of personal information) or upon familiarizing yourself with an unlimited number of individuals’ personal information, including disclosing personal information. Persons in information posting materials and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way
  12. Cross-border transfers of personal data – transfers of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign government agency, a foreign person or a foreign entity.
  13. Destruction of personal data – any act resulting from the irrevocable destruction of personal data without the irreversible recovery of the content of personal data in additional personal data systems and (or) data providers. Substantive personalities will be destroyed.

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the user.

  1. full name;
  2. email address;
  3. phone number;
  4. year, month, date and place of birth
  5. photograph;
  6. This site also collects and processes anonymous information about visitors. (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica and Google Analytics, among others).
  7. The above information hereinafter in the body of the policy is incorporated by the general concept of personal data.

4. Purpose of processing personal data

  1. The purpose of the user’s personal data processing is to notify the user by sending an e-mail.
  2. The operator also has the right to send users notifications about new products and services, special offers and events. The user may refuse to receive information prompts at any time by sending an email to the Operator at [email protected] Along with the note “Rejection of notifications about new products and services and special offers”.
  3. Anonymous user data collected using the Internet Statistics Service is used to collect information about user actions on the Site, improving the quality of the Site and its content.

5. Legal basis for processing personal data

  1. The operator processes the user’s personal data only if it is independently filled out and/or submitted by the user through a special form located on the website. By filling out the appropriate form and/or submitting his personal data to the Operator, the User agrees to this Policy.
  2. Operator processes anonymous information about the user if allowed in the settings of the user’s browser. (Enable cookie storage and use of JavaScript technology)

6. Procedures for collecting, storing, transferring and processing other types of personal data

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the use of legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to comply with the requirements of current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

  1. Operators ensure the security of personal data and take all possible measures to exclude unauthorized access to personal data of persons.
  2. The User’s personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances except in connection with compliance with current laws.
  3. In the event that the personal data is inaccurate, the User can freely update it by sending a notification to the Operator to Operator [email protected]’s email address stating “Updating personal data”
  4. The period for processing personal data is unlimited. The user can withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator by email to Operator’s email address [email protected] betting-th.net that says “Withdrawal of Consent to Processing Personal Data”

กุญแจPariMatch – Secure Privacy Policy

7. Cross-border transfers of personal data

  1. Before initiating cross-border transfers of personal data, the operator must ensure that the foreign state from which the personal data is supposed to be transferred provides reliable protection of the rights of the personal data subject.
  2. Cross-border transfers of personal data in the territory of a foreign state that do not comply with the above requirements can only be obtained with the written consent of the subject of personal data for the transfer of data. cross-border personal and/or execution of agreements to which the personal data subject is a party

8. Final Provisions

  1. The user can obtain clarifications on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via email [email protected]
  2. This document reflects any changes to the Worker’s Personal Data Processing Policy. The policy is effective indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.
  3. The current version of the policy is available free of charge on the Internet at http://parimatch-betting-th.net/privacy-policy